2015 Schedule

Varsity

Date Location/Opponents Time Bus
9/1 Olathe North Dual vs. Maranatha 5:30pm
9/3 Blue Valley Northwest Triangular vs. Shawnee Mission East and Blue Valley Northwest 5:00pm 3:45pm
9/8 Shawnee Mission West Dual vs. Shawnee Mission West 5:30pm 4:15pm
9/10 *Olathe North Quad vs. Olathe East, Olathe Northwest, and Leavenworth 5:00pm
9/15 *Olathe South Triangular vs. Olathe South and Shawnee Mission North 6:00pm
9/19 Topeka Hayden Tournament vs. TBA 8:00am 6:15am
9/22 Olathe North Dual vs. Shawnee Mission North 5:30pm
9/24 *Shawnee Mission South Triangular vs. Shawnee Mission South and Lawrence Free State 6:00pm 4:45pm
9/26 Louisburg Tournament vs. TBA 8:00am 6:30am
9/29 *Olathe North Triangular vs. Shawnee Mission Northwest and Shawnee Mission West 5:00pm
10/1 Blue Valley West Dual vs. Blue Valley West TBA TBA
10/6 Olathe Dig Pink Night Dual @ Olathe Northwest vs. Olathe East 6:00pm
10/8 *Shawnee Mission East Triangular vs. Lawrence and Shawnee Mission East 6:00pm 4:45pm
10/13 Blue Valley North Dual vs. Blue Valley North 6:30pm 4:15pm
10/15 Louisburg Dual vs. Louisburg 6:00pm 3:45pm
10/17 Olathe Northwest Tournament vs. TBA 8:00am
10/20 Olathe North Dual vs. Gardner Edgerton 5:30pm
10/24 Sub-state @ TBA vs. TBA TBA TBA

Junior Varsity

Date Location/Opponents Time Bus
9/1 Olathe North Dual vs. Maranatha 5:30pm
9/2 Blue Valley North Triangular vs. Mill Valley and Blue Valley North TBA TBA
9/8 Shawnee Mission West Dual vs. Shawnee Mission West 5:30pm 4:15pm
9/9 *Olathe North Quad vs. Olathe East, Olathe Northwest, and Leavenworth 5:30pm
9/12 Olathe East Tournament vs. TBA 8:00am
9/15 *Olathe South Triangular vs. Shawnee Mission North and Olathe South 6:00pm
9/19 Lawrence Tournament vs. TBA 9:00am 7:30am
9/22 Olathe North Dual vs. Shawnee Mission North 5:30pm
9/24 *Shawnee Mission South Triangular vs. Lawrence Free State and Shawnee Mission South 6:00pm 4:45pm
9/29 *Olathe North Triangular vs. Shawnee Mission Northwest and Shawnee Mission West 5:00pm
10/1 Blue Valley West Dual vs. Blue Valley West TBA TBA
10/6 Olathe Dig Pink Night Dual @ Olathe Northwest vs. Olathe East 7:00pm
10/8 *Shawnee Mission East Triangular vs. Lawrence and Shawnee Mission East 6:00pm 4:45pm
10/10 *Sunflower League Tournament @ TBA vs. TBA 8:00am
10/13 Blue Valley North Dual vs. Blue Valley North 5:30pm 4:15pm
10/15  Louisburg Dual vs. Louisburg 5:00pm 3:45pm

 Sophomore

Date Location/Opponents Time Bus
9/4 Olathe North Dual vs. Shawnee Mission South 5:30pm
9/10 *Olathe North Quad vs. Olathe East, Olathe Northwest, and Leavenworth 5:30pm
9/17 *Olathe South Triangular vs. Olathe South and Shawnee Mission North 5:30pm 4:30pm
9/20  Lawrence Free State Tournament v. TBA 8:00am 6:30am
9/24 *Shawnee Mission South Triangular vs. Shawnee Mission South and Lawrence Free State 6:30pm 4:15pm
9/27 Olathe Northwest Tournament vs. TBA 8:00am
10/1 *Olathe North Triangular vs. Shawnee Mission Northwest and Shawnee Mission West 5:30pm
10/7 Olathe North Triangular vs. Blue Valley North and St. Thomas Aquinas 5:30pm
10/8 *Shawnee Mission East Triangular vs. Shawnee Mission East and Lawrence 6:30pm 5:15pm
10/11 *Sunflower League Tournament @ Lawrence Free State vs. TBA 8:00am 6:30am
10/14 Blue Valley Southwest Triangular vs. Blue Valley Southwest and Blue Valley North 4:30pm 3:15pm
10/16 Shawnee Mission East Triangular vs. Shawnee Mission East and Olathe East 5:30pm 4:15pm

 Freshman A & B

Date Location/Opponents Time Bus
9/2 Blue Valley West Triangular vs. Blue Valley West and Blue Valley (B) 5:30pm 4:15pm
9/4 Olathe North Dual vs. Shawnee Mission South (A) 5:30pm
9/6 Blue Valley West Tournament vs. TBA (B) 9:00am 7:30am
9/8 Shawnee Mission South Triangular vs. Shawnee Mission South and Shawnee Mission Northwest (A) 5:30pm 4:15pm
9/9 Olathe South Quad vs. Olathe South, Olathe East, and Olathe Northwest (B) 5:30pm 4:30pm
9/11 *Olathe North Quad vs. Olathe East, Olathe Northwest, and Leavenworth (A) 5:30pm
9/15 Olathe North Quad vs. Olathe East, Olathe Northwest, and Olathe South (B) 5:30pm
9/17 *Olathe South Triangular vs. Olathe South and Shawnee Mission North (A) 5:30pm 4:30pm
9/22 Olathe Northwest Quad vs. Olathe Northwest, Olathe South, and Olathe East (B) 5:30pm 4:30pm
9/24 *Shawnee Mission South Triangular vs. Free State and Shawnee Mission South (A) 6:30pm 4:15pm
10/1 *Olathe North Triangular vs. Shawnee Mission Northwest and Shawnee Mission West (A) 5:30pm
10/2 Blue Valley West Triangular vs. Blue Valley West and Lansing (A) 5:30pm 4:15pm
10/4  Shawnee Mission South Tournament vs. TBA (A) 8:00am 6:45am
10/6 Olathe East Quad vs. Olathe East, Olathe South, and Olathe Northwest (B) 5:30pm 4:30pm
10/7 Olathe North Triangular vs. Blue Valley North and St. Thomas Aquinas (A) 5:30pm
10/8 *Shawnee Mission East Triangular vs. Shawnee Mission East and Lawrence (A) 5:30pm 4:15pm
10/11 *Sunflower League Tournament @ Leavenworth vs. TBA (A) 8:00am 6:15am
10/13 Olathe North Triangular vs. Blue Valley West and Blue Valley Southwest (A) 5:30pm
10/14 Olathe City Meet @ Olathe Northwest vs. Olathe Northwest, Olathe South, and Olathe East (A) 5:30pm 4:30pm
10/16 Shawnee Mission East Triangular vs. Shawnee Mission East and Olathe East (A) 5:30pm 4:15pm

 *-Denotes Sunflower League matches