2017 Schedule

Varsity

Date Location/Opponents Time Bus
8/29 Washburn Rural Dual vs. Washburn Rural 5:00pm 3:00pm
9/5 Shawnee Mission West Dual vs. Shawnee Mission West 6:00pm 3:45pm
9/6 *Shawnee Mission North Triangular vs. Shawnee Mission North and Free State 6:00pm 4:30pm
9/12 *Shawnee Mission East Dual vs. Shawnee Mission East 5:00pm 3:45pm
9/14 *Lawrence Triangular vs. Lawrence and Gardner 5:00pm 3:30pm
9/16 Topeka Hayden Tournament vs. TBA 8:00am 6:10am
9/19 *Olathe North Triangular vs. Shawnee Mission Northwest and Olathe South 5:00pm
9/21 *Olathe North Dual vs. Shawnee Mission South 6:00pm
9/23 Louisburg Tournament vs. TBA 8:00am 6:20am
9/27 Blue Valley North Dual vs. Blue Valley North 6:00pm 3:45pm
9/28 *Olathe North Triangular vs. Olathe Northwest and Olathe West 5:00pm
10/3 *Olathe East Dual vs. Olathe East 6:00pm
10/5 *Leavenworth Dual vs. Leavenworth 6:00pm 3:20pm
10/9 Dig Pink @ Olathe South vs. Olathe South 5:30pm
10/10 *Shawnee Mission West Dual vs. Shawnee Mission West 6:00pm 3:45pm
10/12 Louisburg Dual vs. Louisburg 6:00pm 3:30pm
10/14 Olathe Northwest Tournament vs. TBA TBD
10/16 Olathe North Dual vs. Olathe South (Senior Night) 6:00pm
10/17 Blue Valley Northwest Dual vs. Blue Valley Northwest 5:00pm 3:45pm
10/21 Substate @ Blue Valley West vs. TBA TBD TBD

Junior Varsity

Date Location/Opponents Time Bus
8/29 Washburn Rural Dual vs. Washburn Rural 5:00pm 3:00pm
8/30 Olathe North Triangular vs. Blue Valley North and Mill Valley 5:30pm
9/5 Shawnee Mission West Dual vs. Shawnee Mission West 5:00pm 3:45pm
9/6 *Shawnee Mission North Triangular vs. Shawnee Mission North and Free State 6:00pm 4:30pm
9/9 Olathe East Tournament vs. TBA 8:00am
9/12 *Shawnee Mission East Dual vs. Shawnee Mission East 6:00pm 3:45pm
9/14 *Lawrence Triangular vs. Lawrence and Gardner 5:00pm 3:30pm
9/16 Lawrence Tournament vs. TBA 9:00am 7:30am
9/19 *Olathe North Triangular vs. Shawnee Mission Northwest and Olathe South 5:00pm
9/21 *Olathe North Dual vs. Shawnee Mission South 5:00pm
9/27  Blue Valley North Dual vs. Blue Valley North 5:00pm 3:45pm
9/28 *Olathe North Triangular vs. Olathe Northwest and Olathe West 5:00pm
10/3 *Olathe East Dual vs. Olathe East 5:00pm
10/5 *Leavenworth Dual vs. Leavenworth 5:00pm 3:20pm
10/7 *Sunflower League Tournament @ Shawnee Mission South vs. TBA 8:50am 7:30am
10/9  Dig Pink @ Olathe South vs. Olathe South 6:30pm
10/10 *Shawnee Mission West Dual vs. Shawnee Mission West 5:00pm 3:45pm
10/12 Louisburg Dual vs. Louisburg 5:00pm 3:30pm
10/16 Olathe North Dual vs. Olathe South (Senior Night) 5:00pm

 Sophomore

Date Location/Opponents Time Bus
8/31 Shawnee Mission South Dual vs. Shawnee Mission South 6:30pm 4:15pm
9/6 *Shawnee Mission North Triangular vs. Shawnee Mission North and Free State 6:00pm 4:30pm
9/7 Blue Valley Southwest Triangular vs. Blue Valley Southwest and Blue Valley North 6:00pm 4:30pm
9/11 *Shawnee Mission East Dual v. Shawnee Mission East 6:30pm 4:15pm
9/13 *Lawrence Triangular vs. Lawrence and Gardner 5:30pm 4:00pm
9/16 Olathe East Tournament vs. TBA 8:00am
9/18 *Olathe North Triangular vs. Shawnee Mission Northwest and Olathe South 5:30pm
9/20 *Olathe North Dual vs. Shawnee Mission South 6:30pm
9/23 Olathe Northwest Tournament @ Olathe West vs. TBA 8:00am
9/27 *Olathe North Triangular vs. Olathe West and Olathe Northwest 5:30pm
10/2 *Olathe East Dual vs. Olathe East 6:30pm
10/4 *Leavenworth Dual vs. Leavenworth 6:30pm 4:00pm
10/5 Olathe North Triangular vs. Olathe East and St. Thomas Aquinas 5:30pm
10/7 *Sunflower League Tournament @ Shawnee Mission Northwest vs. TBA 8:00am 6:45am
10/9 *Shawnee Mission West Dual vs. Shawnee Mission West 6:30pm 4:15pm

 Freshman A & B

Date Location/Opponents Time Bus
8/31 Shawnee Mission South Dual vs. Shawnee Mission South (A) 5:30pm  4:15pm
9/6 *Shawnee Mission North Triangular vs. Shawnee Mission North and Free State (A) 6:00pm 4:30pm
9/7 Olathe North Triangular vs. Olathe South and Olathe East (B) 5:30pm
9/9 Blue Valley West Tournament vs. TBA (B) 8:30am 7:20am
9/11 *Shawnee Mission East Dual vs. Shawnee Mission East (A) 5:30pm 4:15pm
9/13 *Lawrence Triangular vs. Lawrence and Gardner (A) 5:30pm 4:00pm
9/18 *Olathe North Triangular vs. Olathe South and Shawnee Mission Northwest (A) 5:30pm
9/20 *Olathe North Dual vs. Shawnee Mission South (A) 5:30pm
9/27 *Olathe North Triangular vs. Olathe West and Olathe Northwest (A) 5:30pm
9/28 Olathe South Quad vs. Olathe South, Olathe East, and Gardner (B) 5:30pm
9/30 Shawnee Mission South Tournament vs. TBA (A) 8:00am 6:45am
10/2 *Olathe East Dual vs. Olathe East (A) 5:30pm
10/4 *Leavenworth Dual vs. Leavenworth (A) 5:30pm 4:00pm
10/5 Olathe East Triangular vs. Olathe East and Olathe South (B) 6:30pm
10/7 *Sunflower League Tournament @ Shawnee Mission West vs. TBA (A) 8:00am 6:45am
10/9 *Shawnee Mission West Dual vs. Shawnee Mission West (A) 5:30pm 4:15pm

 *-Denotes Sunflower League matches